IMG_8731
2021 CIF Div. 4 Boys 4th Place
DSC_0035
IMG_8734
IMG_8732
football
image_6483441(1)
IMG_8733
Girls Soccer Varsity Pic
Screenshot_2021-05-25%20A%20photo%20from
DSC_0024
cheer
CalabasasGym-024

2020-2021 Highlights

paw.jpg

Marmonte League Champions

Boys Tennis

2021

2019

2017

Boys Soccer

2021

paw.jpg

CIF - Southern Section  Championships

Baseball
Quarter Finals

Girls Basketball
Quarter Finals

Swim
Josephine Hein
100m Butterly


Jaden Ficklen
100m/200m Freestyle

200m Freestyle Relay
Jaden Ficklen
Harbour Li
Daniel Oroszlan
Nick Pwee

Track
2nd Place 4X100 Relay Team

Zanae Woods
Charisma Collins
Lahela Ray
Zoe Ray






 

paw.jpg

Senior Class 2021 Awards

Chase Call

Male Athlete of the Year

Calabasas High School

2021

 

Caroline Canales

Female Athlete of the Year

Calabasas High School

2021

Joss Cohen

Male Scholar-Athlete of the Year

Calabasas High School

2021

 

Summer Voth

Female Scholar-Athlete of the Year

Calabasas High School

2021

Luca Lovrich

Kyle Rudow Memorial Scholarship Award

Calabasas High School

2021

 

Mya Collins

Kyle Rudow Memorial Scholarship Award

Calabasas High School

2021

paw.jpg

Class of 2021 NCAA Student-Athletes

Jaylen Blizzard

Football

University of Wyoming

Joss Cohen

Boys Soccer

New York University

Mya Collins

Track

Brown University

Devin Hardy

Football

Wesleyan University

Ry Kagan

Boys Volleyball

New York University

Luca Lovrich

Boys Tennis

Davidson College

Wilson Schwartz

Football

University of Washington

Zach Winger

Track

California State University, Sacramento

Bella Witt

Track

University of Nevada, Las Vegas

paw.jpg

Student-Athlete Spotlight

Caroline Canales ('21)

First Team

All- Marmonte League

2021

2020

2019

2018

USA Today California High School Girls Golfer of the Year

2019-2020

Zanae Woods ('22) 

3rd place 100m,

4th place 200m

Zoe Ray ('24)

5th place 400m

 

Amia Witt ('24)

6th place High Jump

 

4x400 relay team

4th Place

Zanae Woods Charisma Collins Lahela Ray

Zoe Ray

 

2019- 2020 Highlights

Football Marmonte League Champions

2019

Boys Basketball Marmonte League Champions

2019

2018

2017

2016

Senior Class 2020 Awards

Carly Lipschitz, Soccer: Girls Athlete of the Year (UCLA)

Zach Shadorf, Football and Lacrosse: Male Athlete of the Year

Emma Shpall, Girls Volleyball: Girls Scholar-Athlete of the Year

Lamont Narcisse, Football and Track: Male Scholar-Athlete of the Year (Rice University) 

Ruben Valenzuela, Football and Track: Kyle Rudow Memorial Scholarship (Yale University)

Eloise Estrada, Girls Volleyball: Kyle Rudow Memorial Scholarship (Johns Hopkins)

CIF-Southern Section Ford Academic Awards

 

 

Jack Hanley, Boys Basketball 

Emma Shpall, Girls Volleyball

In other News

Caroline Canales ('21)

Daily News Girls Golfer 2019

USGA National Women's Amateur Quarter- Finalist 2019

CA Girls High School State Individual Champion at Poppy Hills Golf Course in Pebble Beach.

2019

 

2018-2019 Highlights

De'Anna Nowling ('19)

100 meter California State Champion 2018 and 2019

 

Boys Basketball Marmonte League Champions

2019

2018

2017

2016

Senior Class 2019 Awards

Male Athlete of the Year: Jared Hopper

 

Female Athlete of the Year: De'Anna Nowling

 

Male Scholar-Athlete of the Year:

Andrew Allen

Female Scholar-Athlete of the Year:

Olivia Canales

 

Female Scholar-Athlete of the Year:

Julia Gubner

 

K.P. Rudow Memorial Scholarship: Liam Grunfeld

K.P. Rudow Memorial Scholarship: Kennedy Waite

Boys Tennis CIF Southern Section Champions

Division II 2019

Caroline Canales ('21)

Daily News Girls Golfer 2019

USGA National Women's Amateur Quarter- Finalist 2019

CA Girls High School State Individual Chamion at Poppy Hills Golf Course in Pebble Beach.

2019

 

2017-2018 Highlights

League Championships

Baseball

Marmonte League Champions

 

Boys Basketball

Marmonte League Champions

 

Football

Marmonte League Champions

Marmonte League Players of the Year

Brendin Chandler, ’18,

Boys Volleyball, Marmonte League Player of the Year

Max Cheylov, ’19,

Boys Basketball, Marmonte League Player of the Year

Diego Ramirez ‘18,

Baseball, Marmonte League Player of the Year

 

Deanna Nowling ‘19,

Girls Track, CA State 100 meter champion

Senior Class 2018 Awards

Male Athlete of the Year: Brendin Chandler, Volleyball

 

Female Athlete of the Year: Jessica Ross, Softball

 

Male Scholar-Athlete of the Year:

Shawn Goosenberg, Baseball

Female Scholar-Athlete of the Year:

Sonya Azimi, Volleyball

 

K.P. Rudow Memorial Scholarship: Zack Boyle, Football & Lacrosse

K.P. Rudow Memorial Scholarship: Megan Ross, Soccer

NCAA Division I Scholarships 2018

Brendin Chandler, Men’s Volleyball, Pepperdine University

Shawn Goosenberg, Baseball, Northwestern University

Ben Grunberg, Baseball, Loyola Marymount University

Nikko Hall, Football, Colorado State University

Reggie Hughes, Football, Arizona State University

NCAA Division I Scholarships 2018

Mykee Irving, Football, University of Arizona

Jessica Ross, Softball, Ohio State University

Nakia Smith, Golf, Chicago State University

Nahe Sulunga, Football, University of Arizona

Chloe Warren, Women’s Volleyball, St. Francis College